INFORMATIONS

Sign-up: League started!
Info:
Rock Venezuela League # Season ONE

The Event is splitted in 2 phases : a Groupstage (Round Robin) and a Playoff stage (Double elemination).

The top 4 teams in each Groupstage will move to the Playoff stage.

Start date: 01.august.2016
If you need to change a match time , please contact the admins.

Groupstage:
Bo2 5v5.
All games will be streamed in Spanish,English and Hungarian.

Playoff:
All Matches exept the grand-finals are Bo3s. Grand-Final is Bo5.
All games will be streamed in Spanish,English and Hungarian.

All streams will be on hitbox.tv and will be casted in:
(Spanish)
(Hungarian)
(English)

Prize-pool:
Rank 1: 150 $ + GEAR
Rank 2: 100 $ + GEAR
Rank 3: 50 $
Name: Rock Venezuela League # Season ONE
Admins:
Start: 01.08.2016 - 18:00
End: 23.10.2016 - 23:59
Signup Start: 19.07.2016 - 22:20
Signup Ende: 30.07.2016 - 23:59
Groups: 2
Slots: 16
Maps:
de_dust 2
de_cache
de_train
de_Cobblestone
de_nuke
de_mirage
de_Overpass
Prices:
150 USD + GEAR
100 USD + GEAR
50 USD
MATCHOVERVIEW
Week 1 Team Team Map Result
Match Day:
August.02 at 21:00
NoLimit's vs Team Rushers de_dust 2
de_cache
1:1
dust_2: 20:22
cache: 16:08
Match Day:
August.03 at 21:00
Second Road vs OieCY de_train
de_nuke
0:2
train: 1:16
nuke: 2:16
Match Day:
August.04 at 21:00
EvilChildren vs The Two Strikers de_mirage
de_Overpass
2:0
mirage: 16:11
Overpass: 16:13
Week 2 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
August.09 at 20:00
OieCY vs NoLimit's de_Cobblestone
de_mirage
2:0
Cobble: 16:07
mirage: 16:04
Match Day:
August.10 at 21:00
The Two Strikers vs Team Rushers de_cache
de_Overpass
0:2
cache: 08:16
Overpass: 05:16
Match Day:
August.11 at 21:00
Second Road vs EvilChildren de_train
de_dust 2
0:2
de_train: 05:16
de_dust 2: 6-16
Week 3 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
August.15 at 21:00
NoLimit's vs The Two Strikers de_nuke
de_Overpass
0:2
nuke: 02:16
Overpass: 04-16
Match Day:
August.18 at 21:00
OieCY vs EvilChildren de_mirage
de_train
2:0
mirage: 16:6
train: 16-8
Match Day:
August.19 at 21:00
Team Rushers vs Second Road de_cache
de_nuke
2:0
cache: 16-00
nuke: 16-00
Week 4 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
August.23 at 21:00
EvilChildren vs NoLimit's de_train
de_nuke
00-
Match Day:
August.24 at 21:00
Second Road vs The Two Strikers de_Overpass
de_mirage
0:2
Overpass: 00-16
mirage: 00-16
Match Day:
August.25 at 21:00
Team Rushers vs OieCY de_dust 2
de_Cobblestone
2:0
dust2: 16-12
Cobblestone: 16-07
Week 5 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
August.29 at 21:00
NoLimit's vs Second Road de_nuke
de_Cobblestone
2:0
nuke : 16-00
Cobblestone: 16-00
Match Day:
August.30 at 21:00
EvilChildren vs Team Rushers de_dust 2
de_cache
0:2
Overpass: 00-16
mirage: 00-16
Match Day:
August.31 at 21:00
The Two Strikers vs OieCY de_Overpass
de_mirage
0:2
Overpass : 03-16
mirage : 03-16
RANKING
Place Team Points
1. OieCY 18
2. Team Rushers 15
3. EvilChildren 12
4. NoLimit's 9
5. The Two Strikers 6
6. Second Road 00
MATCHOVERVIEW
Week 7 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
September.05 at 21:00
Reborn vs THE ONE STRIKERS de_nuke
de_cache
0:2
nuke: 16:14
cache: 16:03
Match Day:
September.06 at 21:00
KnightsVE E-Sports vs NAGASAKIGAMING de_Overpass
de_cache
:
Overpass: :
cache: :
Match Day:
September.07 at 21:00
ASNINJAS vs Vinotint0 Gaming de_dust 2
de_cache
2:0
dust 2: 16:04
cache: 16:03
Match Day:
September.08 at 21:00
THE ONE STRIKERS vs Perfectionvore de_mirage
de_Cobblestone
0:0
mirage: 00:16
Cobblestone : 00:16
Match Day:
September.09 at 21:00
Perfectionvore vs ASNINJAS de_train
de_nuke
2:0
nuke: 16:00
train : 16:00
Week 8 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
September.12 at 21:00
Perfectionvore vs NAGASAKIGAMING de_cache
de_nuke
16:00
12:16
Match Day:
September.13 at 21:00
THE ONE STRIKERS vs Vinotint0 Gaming de_Overpass
de_Cobblestone
16:04
16:03
Match Day:
September.14 at 21:00
Reborn vs KnightsVE E-Sports de_mirage
de_train
16:01
16:09
Match Day:
September.15 at 21:00
Vinotint0 Gaming vs Reborn de_cache
de_dust 2
06:16
02:16
Week 9 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
September.19 at 21:00
Vinotint0 Gaming vs Perfectionvore de_nuke
de_Cobblestone
00:16
03:16
Match Day:
September.20 at 21:00
ASNINJAS vs NAGASAKIGAMING de_train
de_cache
03:16
08:16
Match Day:
September.21 at 21:00
KnightsVE E-Sports vs THE ONE STRIKERS de_cache
de_mirage
00:16
00:16
Match Day:
September.22 at 21:00
ASNINJAS vs KnightsVE E-Sports de_Overpass
de_dust 2
16:00
16:00
Week 10 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
September.26 at 21:00
THE ONE STRIKERS vs NAGASAKIGAMING Map Result
Match Day:
September.27 at 210:00
Perfectionvore vs Reborn Map Result
Match Day:
September.28 at 21:00
ASNINJAS vs THE ONE STRIKERS Map Result
Match Day:
September.29 at 21:00
Vinotint0 Gaming vs NAGASAKIGAMING Map Result
Week 11 Team Team Map Sunday Result
Match Day:
October.03 at 21:00
KnightsVE E-Sports vs Perfectionvore de_Overpass
de_dust 2
Result
Match Day:
October.04 at 21:00
Reborn vs ASNINJAS de_cache
de_dust 2
Result
Match Day:
October.05 at 21:00
Vinotint0 Gaming vs KnightsVE E-Sports de_train
de_mirage
Result
Match Day:
October.06 at 21:00
NAGASAKIGAMING vs Reborn de_Cobblestone
de_nuke
Result
RANKING
Place Team Points
1. Illuminati Confirmed 00
2. Perfectionvore 00
3. THE ONE STRIKERS 00
4. NAGASAKIGAMING 00
5. ASNINJAS 00
6. Vinotint0 Gaming 00
7. KnightsVE E-Sports 00
 
Advertisement